Under 20s Fixtures 2023/24

11 August, 8.00pm, Meadowbank
Scottish Lowland Development League
Edinburgh City 1-2 Spartans (OG, Ndlovu)

18 August, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 6-0 Linlithgow Rose (Ndlovu x3, Lamont x2, Cunningham)

25 August, 8.00pm, Foresters Park 3G
Scottish Lowland Development League
Tranent 0-2 Spartans (Coats, Trialist)

08 September, 8.00pm, Alliance Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Caledonian Braves 0-3 Spartans (Ndlovu x2, Lamont)

15 September, 8.00pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 1-1 East Kilbride (Ndlovu)

19 September
League Cup R1, 7.45pm
Bo’ness 1-6 Spartans (Wylie, Wilson-Need, Coats, Ndlovu, Lovie, Clare)

29 September, 8.00pm, Broadwood
Scottish Lowland Development League
Cumbernauld Colts 2-2 Spartans (Lamont, Ndlovu)

06 October, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 4-0 Stirling Albion (Ndlovu, Rothnie, Wilson-Need, Black)

13 October, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 2-3 Stirling University (Ndlovu x2)

20 October
Combined Challenge Cup R1
Whitehill Welfare P-P Spartans

27 October, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 4-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (Ndlovu, Rothnie, Wylie x2)

03 November, 8.00pm, Newton Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Bo’ness United 0-4 Spartans (Rothnie, Anagnostou, Clare, Black)

10 November, 8.00pm, Bayview
Scottish Lowland Development League
East Fife 1-3 Spartans (Ndlovu, Black, Rothnie)

17 November
Combined Challenge Cup R1
Whitehill Welfare 2-3 Spartans (Rothnie, McNeil, Cunningham)

24 November, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 2-1 Kelty Hearts (Wylie, Rothnie)

01 December 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans P-P Edinburgh City

08 December, 8.00pm, Xcite Leisure Centre
Scottish Lowland Development League
Linlithgow Rose 0-3 Spartans (Rothnie, Ndlovu, Wilson-Need)

15 December, 8.00pm, Bayview
Knockout Cup R1
Tranent 0-2 Spartans (Wylie, Cunningham)

22 December
League Cup Quarter Final
Linlithgow Rose W/O Spartans (Linlithgow unable to field side)

2024

12 January, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Knockout Cup R2
Spartans P-P Caledonian Braves

12 January, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park Community Pitch
Friendly
Spartans 3-1 Linton Hotspur (Rothnie x2, Ndlovu)

19 January, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Combined Challenge Cup R3
Spartans 4-3 Leith Athletic (Ndlovu, Rothnie, OG, Kelly)

26 January, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans 3-1 Tranent (OG, Rothnie, Kelly)

02 February, 8.00pm, Peffermill 3G
Scottish Lowland Development League
Edinburgh University 1-0 Spartans

09 February, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League Knockout Cup
Spartans v Caledonian Braves

16 February, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Combined Challenge Cup R4
Spartans 7-0 Renfrew (Ndlovu x4. Wylie, A Cameron, Clare)

23 February, 8.00pm, K-Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
East Kilbride 2-1 Spartans (Rothnie)

01 March, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans v Cumbernauld Colts

08 March, 8.00pm, Forthbank 3G
Scottish Lowland Development League
Stirling Albion v Spartans

15 March
Combined Challenge Cup R5
TBC v TBC

22 March
League Cup Semi Finals
TBC v TBC

29 March
EASTER BREAK
No fixtures

05 April, 8.00pm, Gannochy Sports Centre
Scottish Lowland Development League
Stirling Uni v Spartans

12 April, 8.00pm, Poltonhall
Scottish Lowland Development League
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic v Spartans

19 April
Combined Challenge Cup Semi Finals
TBC v TBC

26 April
Knockout Cup Semi Finals
TBC v TBC

03 May, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans v Bo’ness United

10 May, 7.45pm, Ainslie Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Spartans v East Fife

17 May, 8.00pm, New Central Park
Scottish Lowland Development League
Kelty Hearts v Spartans

24 May
League Cup Final
TBC v TBC

27 May or 28 May
Knockout Cup Final
TBC v TBC

31 May
Combined Challenge Cup Final
TBC v TBC


Next Fixture

                     
Date: Saturday 6th January
Opponent: Peterhead
Venue:Balmoor Stadium
Competition: SPFL 2
Kick off: 3.00pm

Social media

Follow us on Twitter Like us on Facebook
cinch J-Teq EMS Solutions Ltd Spentwell JB Contracts (Scotland) Ltd
Mintbox Removals Johnstone Carmichael Consider IT Shepherd Chartered Surveyors
Sonsie Face Westwoods Health Club Mr Eion Coffee Hart Lifts
Soho IT CHAS Jim Martin