Season 2022-23

23 July
Pre-Season Friendly
Tollcross Thistle 1-2 Spartans

29 July, 7.00pm
Pre-Season Friendly
Spartans 3-8 Dundee (Ndlovu x2, Scott)

3 August, KO TBC
Pre-Season Friendly
Preston Athletic P-P Spartans

05 August, 8.00pm
Pre-Season Friendly
Spartans 3-1 Bonnyton Thistle (Miller x2, Brincker)

12 August, 8.00pm, Peffermill 3G
SOS Glasgow Development League
Civil Service Strollers 0-7 Spartans (Ndlovu x3, Lamont x2, Scott x2) Match Report | Match Photos

19 August, 7.45pm
Friendly
Spartans 10-1 Heriot Watt University 20s

26 August, 8.00pm, New Bayview
SOS Glasgow Development League
East Fife 4-0 Spartans Match Report | Match Photos

02 September, 8.00pm
Eastern League Cup R1
Spartans 5-2 Whitehill Welfare (Ndlovu x2, Scott, Lamont, Black) Match Report | Match Photos

09 September, 8.15pm, Spartans Community Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans P-P Kelty Hearts

16 September, 7.45pm, Gannochy Sports Centre
SOS Glasgow Development League
Stirling Uni 4-4 Spartans (Coats, Ndlovu, Scott, Lamont) Match Photos | Match Report

23 September, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 2-0 Alloa Athletic (Ndlovu, Scott)

30 September, 7.45pm
Combined Challenge Cup R1
Bo’ness United 0-6 Spartans (Brown x2, Ndlovu, Lamont, Cameron, Mrowcyznski) Match Report |

07 October, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 1-2 Albion Rovers (Lamont)

14 October, 8.00pm, Meadowbank
SOS Glasgow Development League
FC Edinburgh 2-3 Spartans (Lamont, Scott, Ndlovu) Match Report

21 October, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 1-2 OG Broomhill (A Cameron) Match Report

28 October, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
Eastern League Cup R2
Spartans 7-0 Thornton Hibs (Ndlovu x3, O’Brien, Black, Miller, Cunningham

04 November, 8.00pm, Forthbank 3G
SOS Glasgow Development League
Stirling Albion 2-11 Spartans (Mackie x4, Ndlovu x2, A Cameron x2, Lovie, O’Brien, Brincker)

11 November, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (Coats, Lamont) Match Photos

18 November, 8.00pm, Broadwood Stadium
SOS Glasgow Development League
Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Spartans (Brown)

25 November, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
Combined Challenge Cup R2
Spartans 6-0 Edinburgh United (Ndlovu x3, Scott x2, Coats)

02 December, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 8-3 East Kilbride (Ndlovu, Coats, Mrowcyznski, Scott x2, OG, Lamont, Cunningham)

09 December, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 5-0 Civil Service Strollers (Cusiter x2, Lamont, Scott, Mackay)

16 December
Eastern League Cup / Eastern Knockout Cup
Dunipace P-P Spartans

23 December Christmas Break

30 December Christmas Break

06 January
Combined Challenge Cup R3, 7.45
Spartans 6-1 Shotts Bon Accord (Mrowcynzski x2, A Cameron x2, Wyllie, Scott)

13 January, 7.45pm Middleshot 3G, Prestonpans
East Knockout Cup R1
Preston Athletic 1-7 Spartans (Scott x3, Mrowcyznski x2, Brincker, Lamont)

20 January, 7.45pm
Eastern League Cup R3, Westfield Park
Dunipace P-P Spartans

27 January, 7.45pm, New Central Park
SOS Glasgow Development League
Kelty Hearts 2-4 Spartans (Cameron x2, Scott, Mrowczynski)

03 February, 7.45pm, Westfield Park
Eastern League Cup R3
Dunipace 1-1 (7-6 pens) Spartans (Ndlovu) (pens by Scott, Ndlovu, Cameron, Laing, Lovie)

10 February, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 2-2 University of Stirling (Mrowczynski x2)

17 February, 8.00pm, Indodrill Stadium
SOS Glasgow Development League
Alloa Athletic 4-3 Spartans (Scott x2, Lamont)

24 February
FREE WEEK

03 March, Dunbar
Eastern Knockout Cup R2
Dunbar Utd 0-5 Spartans (Lamont x3, Ndlovu, J Laing)

10 March, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans P-P FC Edinburgh

17 March, 8.00pm, Toryglen
SOS Glasgow Development League
OG Broomhill 2-2 Spartans (Mrowczynski, Scott)

24 March, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 2-1 Stirling Albion (Scott, Ndlovu)

07 April, Newbattle Campus, 7.30pm
Eastern Knockout Cup R3
Newtongrange Star 2-5 Spartans (Scott, O’Brien, Lamont, Ndlovu x2) Photos

14 April, 7.45pm
Combined Challenge Cup
Linlithgow Rose 1-5 Spartans (Ndlovu x2, Brown, Lovie, Wylie)

21 April, 8.00pm, Poltonhall
SOS Glasgow Development League
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic P-P Spartans

28 April, 7.45pm, Spartans Academy Pitch
Eastern Knockout Cup R4
Spartans 6-0 Kelty Hearts (Scott x3, Lamont, Mrowczynski, Ndlovu) Match Photos

05 May, Ainslie Park
Combined Challenge Cup Quarter Final
Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 1-2 Spartans (Scott, Lamont)

Monday 08th May
SOS Glasgow Development League
Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-5 Spartans

Friday 12th May
Knockout Cup East Semi Final
East Kilbride 2-2 (7-6 pens) Spartans

Monday 15 May
SOS Glasgow Development League
East Kilbride 3-2 Spartans (Scott x2)

Friday 19th May, Ainslie Park, 7.45pm
Combined Challenge Cup Semi Final
Spartans 2-0 Stirling University (Coats, Scott)

Monday 22 May, Ainslie Park, 7.45pm
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts (Lamont)

Friday 26 May, Ainslie Park, 7.45pm
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 5-2 East Fife (Scott x2, Ndlovu, Mrowczynski, Lamont)

Monday 29 May, Ainslie Park, 7.45pm
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 5-1 Kelty Hearts (Lamont, Scott x2, Ndlovu, Wylie)

02 June, Volunteer Park, Armadale
Combined Challenge Cup Final
Spartans 2-2 (4-1 pens) Cumbernauld Colts (Scott, Ndlovu)

Monday 5th June, 7.45pm, Community Pitch
SOS Glasgow Development League
Spartans 2-3 FC Edinburgh (Mrowczynski x2)


Next Fixture

                     
Date: Saturday 6th January
Opponent: Peterhead
Venue:Balmoor Stadium
Competition: SPFL 2
Kick off: 3.00pm

Social media

Follow us on Twitter Like us on Facebook
cinch J-Teq EMS Solutions Ltd Spentwell JB Contracts (Scotland) Ltd
Mintbox Removals Johnstone Carmichael Consider IT Shepherd Chartered Surveyors
Sonsie Face Westwoods Health Club Mr Eion Coffee Hart Lifts
Soho IT CHAS Jim Martin