Lowland League Squad 2020/21

Goalkeeper | Sponsored by: Cornerstone Mortgages

Goalkeeper | Sponsored by: CCHW
Defender | Sponsored by: Jim Martin
Defender | Sponsored by: Northpoint CS
Defender | Sponsored by: Citadel Translations
Defender | Sponsored by: Sonsie Face
Defender | Sponsored by: McLeod Installation Services
Defender | Keir Russell | Sponsored by: Allan Fraser
Defender | Sponsored by: Brian Hutton
Midfielder | Sponsored by: VSIS
Midfielder | Sponsored by: Nutrend
Midfielder | Archie Meekison | Sponsored by: CCHW
Midfielder | Gregor Woods | Sponsored by: Steve Murray
Midfielder | Scott McCrory-Irving | Sponsored by: CCHW
Midfielder | Sponsored by: Cllr Mark Brown
Midfielder | Sponsored by: Bob Dryburgh
Striker | Sponsored by: Malt & Hops
Striker | Sponsored by: Brian Corr
Striker | Sponsored by: CSI Group
The Gaffer | Sponsored by: Soho IT Solutions
1st Team Coach | Sponsored by: Paul Sutherland
Goalkeeping Coach | Sponsored by: VSIS
First Aider | Sponsored by: Craig Graham
Physio | Sponsored by: CCHW
The Kit Man | Sponsored by:

Player Stats (as at 30/11/20)

Name2020 Starts2020 SubsGoalsAll Time AppsAll Time Goals
Alan Brown102023712
Blair Carswell300 CS19467 CS
Scott Maxwell121016125
John Grant3301219
Ian McFarland2001113
Adam Corbett120211010
Blair Atkinson53610447
Aaron Murrell5646943
Cameron Dawson3444410
Gregor Woods1212412
Michael Bolochoweckyj910351
Michael Allan610281
Jordan Caddow130190
Archie Meekison948138
Scott McCrory-Irving944134
Sam Jones1302132
Keir Russell380110
Dan Baur63090
Jamie Watson910100
Joe Tait08081
Harry Stone601 CS61 CS
Matt Baines411 CS51 CS
All images courtesy of Craig Doyle Sports Media

Next Fixture

club crest
                     
Date: TBC
Opponent: TBC
Venue:TBC
Competition: TBC
Kick off: TBC

Social media

Follow us on Twitter Like us on Facebook
Arthur McKay JB Contracts (Scotland) Ltd Shepherd Chartered Surveyors Spentwell Colin Campbell Sports
Gravity Active Entertainment Soho IT CHAS Jim Martin Schuh